outdoor view of capitol Iowa Legislature - General Assembly
  Members of the Iowa House

Eighty-Second General Assembly

Click a legislator's name to view his or her information.  Click on the column headings to sort.

Democrats (53) Republicans (47)
NameDistrictPartyHome County
Representative Ako Abdul-Samad House District 66 Democrat Polk
Representative McKinley Bailey House District 9 Democrat Hamilton
Representative Paul A. Bell House District 41 Democrat Jasper
Representative Deborah Berry House District 22 Democrat Black Hawk
Representative Polly Bukta House District 26 Democrat Clinton
Representative Dennis Cohoon House District 88 Democrat Des Moines
Representative Swati Dandekar House District 36 Democrat Linn
Representative Mark Davitt House District 74 Democrat Warren
Representative Ro Foege House District 29 Democrat Linn
Representative Wayne Ford House District 65 Democrat Polk
Representative Marcella R. Frevert House District 7 Democrat Palo Alto
Representative Mary Gaskill House District 93 Democrat Wapello
Representative Elesha Gayman House District 84 Democrat Scott
Representative Lisa Heddens House District 46 Democrat Story
Representative Bruce Hunter House District 62 Democrat Polk
Representative Geri Huser House District 42 Democrat Polk
Representative David Jacoby House District 30 Democrat Johnson
Representative Pam Jochum House District 27 Democrat Dubuque
Representative Doris Kelley House District 20 Democrat Black Hawk
Representative Bob Kressig House District 19 Democrat Black Hawk
Representative Mark Kuhn House District 14 Democrat Floyd
Representative Vicki Lensing House District 78 Democrat Johnson
Representative Jim Lykam House District 85 Democrat Scott
Representative Mary Mascher House District 77 Democrat Johnson
Representative Kevin McCarthy House District 67 Democrat Polk
Representative Dolores Mertz House District 8 Democrat Kossuth
Representative Helen Miller House District 49 Democrat Webster
Representative Patrick Murphy House District 28 Democrat Dubuque
Representative Jo Oldson House District 61 Democrat Polk
Representative Donovan Olson House District 48 Democrat Boone
Representative Rick Olson House District 68 Democrat Polk
Representative Tyler Olson House District 38 Democrat Linn
Representative Eric J. Palmer House District 75 Democrat Mahaska
Representative Janet Petersen House District 64 Democrat Polk
Representative Brian Quirk House District 15 Democrat Chickasaw
Representative Michael Reasoner House District 95 Democrat Union
Representative Nathan K. Reichert House District 80 Democrat Muscatine
Representative Tom J. Schueller House District 25 Democrat Jackson
Representative Paul Shomshor House District 100 Democrat Pottawattamie
Representative Mark Smith House District 43 Democrat Marshall
Representative Art Staed House District 37 Democrat Linn
Representative Kurt Swaim House District 94 Democrat Davis
Representative Dick Taylor House District 33 Democrat Linn
Representative Todd Taylor House District 34 Democrat Linn
Representative Roger Thomas House District 24 Democrat Clayton
Representative Roger Wendt House District 2 Democrat Woodbury
Representative Andrew Wenthe House District 18 Democrat Fayette
Representative Beth Wessel-Kroeschell House District 45 Democrat Story
Representative John R. Whitaker House District 90 Democrat Van Buren
Representative Wesley Whitead House District 1 Democrat Woodbury
Representative Cindy Winckler House District 86 Democrat Scott
Representative Philip L. Wise House District 92 Democrat Lee
Representative Ray Zirkelbach House District 31 Democrat Jones
NameDistrictPartyHome County
Representative Dwayne Alons House District 4 Republican Sioux
Representative Richard Anderson House District 97 Republican Page
Representative Richard Arnold House District 72 Republican Lucas
Representative Clel Baudler House District 58 Republican Adair
Representative Carmine Boal House District 70 Republican Polk
Representative Royd Chambers House District 5 Republican O'Brien
Representative Dan Clute House District 59 Republican Polk
Representative Betty R. De Boef House District 76 Republican Keokuk
Representative Dave Deyoe House District 10 Republican Story
Representative Cecil Dolecheck House District 96 Republican Ringgold
Representative Jack Drake House District 57 Republican Cass
Representative Greg Forristall House District 98 Republican Pottawattamie
Representative Chuck Gipp House District 16 Republican Winneshiek
Representative Polly Granzow House District 44 Republican Hardin
Representative Pat Grassley House District 17 Republican Butler
Representative Sandra Greiner House District 89 Republican Washington
Representative David Heaton House District 91 Republican Henry
Representative Clarence C. Hoffman House District 55 Republican Crawford
Representative Lance Horbach House District 40 Republican Tama
Representative Daniel Huseman House District 53 Republican Cherokee
Representative Elizabeth (Libby) Jacobs House District 60 Republican Polk
Representative Jeff Kaufmann House District 79 Republican Cedar
Representative Steven Lukan House District 32 Republican Dubuque
Representative Mike May House District 6 Republican Dickinson
Representative Linda Miller House District 82 Republican Scott
Representative Steven Olson House District 83 Republican Clinton
Representative Kraig Paulsen House District 35 Republican Linn
Representative Dawn Pettengill House District 39 Republican Benton
Representative Scott Raecker House District 63 Republican Polk
Representative Christopher Rants House District 54 Republican Woodbury
Representative Daniel Rasmussen House District 23 Republican Buchanan
Representative Henry Rayhons House District 11 Republican Hancock
Representative Rod Roberts House District 51 Republican Carroll
Representative Tom Sands House District 87 Republican Louisa
Representative William Schickel House District 13 Republican Cerro Gordo
Representative Chuck Soderberg House District 3 Republican Plymouth
Representative Doug Struyk House District 99 Republican Pottawattamie
Representative David A. Tjepkes House District 50 Republican Webster
Representative Walt Tomenga House District 69 Republican Polk
Representative Jodi Tymeson House District 73 Republican Madison
Representative Linda Upmeyer House District 12 Republican Hancock
Representative James Van Engelenhoven House District 71 Republican Marion
Representative James (Jamie) Van Fossen House District 81 Republican Scott
Representative Ralph Watts House District 47 Republican Dallas
Representative Tami Wiencek House District 21 Republican Black Hawk
Representative Matt Windschitl House District 56 Republican Harrison
Representative Gary Worthan House District 52 Republican Buena Vista

View members of the Iowa House alphabetically

View members of the Iowa Senate by Party

View all members of the Iowa General Assembly